Actionable news
0
All posts from Actionable news
Actionable news in AVGO: Avago Technologies Limited,

Ratings Calendar

Ticker Company Firm Action From To PT Prior Price
Ticker Company Firm Action From To PT Prior Price
Friday, August 12
ACRSAclaris Therap...JefferiesMaintainsBuy20.0023.00
AFGAmerican Finan...Sandler O'NeillUpgradesHoldBuy
AFMDAffimedLeerink SwannDowngradesOutperformMarket Perform
AKAMAkamai Technol...Wells FargoUpgradesMarket PerformOutperform
AKRAcadia Realty ...CitigroupMaintainsBuy40.5041.50
AMATApplied Materi...CitigroupMaintainsBuy28.0031.00
APDAir Products &...JP MorganUpgradesNeutralOverweight140.00160.00
APOApollo Global ...Argus ResearchMaintainsBuy22.0024.00
AVGOBroadcomBairdInitiates Coverage onOutperform
AVXSAveXisJefferiesUpgradesHoldBuy42.00
AZPNAspen TechnologyAvondale PartnersDowngradesMarket PerformUnderperform
BABAAlibaba Group ...Goldman SachsMaintainsBuy104.00120.00
BABAAlibaba Group ...Brean CapitalMaintainsBuy100.00115.00
BABAAlibaba Group ...Raymond JamesUpgradesOutperformStrong Buy95.00124.00
BABAAlibaba Group ...Morgan StanleyMaintainsOverweight130.60
BABAAlibaba Group ...Credit SuisseMaintainsOutperform114.00122.00
BABAAlibaba Group ...CitigroupMaintainsBuy104.00112.00
BABAAlibaba Group ...MacquarieUpgradesNeutralOutperform76.00110.00
BABAAlibaba Group ...Deutsche BankMaintainsBuy107.00115.00
BABAAlibaba Group ...SunTrust Robinson HumphreyMaintainsBuy90.00110.00
BABAAlibaba Group ...JefferiesMaintainsBuy101.00103.00
BABAAlibaba Group ...JP MorganMaintainsOverweight96.00129.00
BABAAlibaba Group ...RBC CapitalMaintainsOutperform105.00110.00
BBRYBlackBerryRaymond JamesUpgradesMarket PerformOutperform8.0010.50
BCRXBiocryst Pharm...PiperJaffrayUpgradesNeutralOverweight
BERYBerry Plastics...Credit SuisseMaintainsOutperform48.0052.00
BLRXBioLine RxMaxim GroupDowngradesBuyHold
BNFTBenefitfocusJefferiesMaintainsBuy45.0050.00
BRXBrixmor Proper...CitigroupUpgradesNeutralBuy28.0031.00
CAACalAtlantic Gr...Bank of AmericaUpgradesUnderperformBuy
CBTCabotDeutsche BankMaintainsHold48.0052.00
CCNCardConnectPiperJaffrayInitiates Coverage onOverweight
CCOICogent Communi...CitigroupMaintainsNeutral45.0041.00
CPTCamden Propert...BarclaysMaintainsOverweight92.0095.00
CPTACapitala FinanceDeutsche BankMaintainsBuy14.7516.25
CROXCrocsSusquehannaInitiates Coverage onNeutral9.50
CUDABarracuda Netw...DA DavidsonDowngradesNeutralUnderperform17.0019.50
CYHCommunity Heal...Mizuho SecuritiesUpgradesUnderperformNeutral
DDE.I. du Pont d...Deutsche BankMaintainsSell55.0056.00
DDRDDRCitigroupMaintainsNeutral18.5020.00
DECKDeckers OutdoorSusquehannaInitiates Coverage onNeutral19.00
DKSDick's Sportin...SusquehannaInitiates Coverage onPositive65.00
DKSDick's Sportin...UBSMaintainsBuy57.0061.00
DLRDigital Realty...BarclaysMaintainsOverweight118.00126.00
EARNEllington Resi...CitigroupMaintainsNeutral12.0013.00
EATBrinker Intern...BarclaysMaintainsEqual-weight48.0055.00
EDConsolidated E...CitigroupInitiates Coverage onNeutral76.00
EFOIEnergy FocusBenchmarkDowngradesBuyHold
EFOIEnergy FocusOppenheimerDowngradesBuyHold
ENDPEndo Internati...Mizuho SecuritiesUpgradesNeutralBuy
EPREPR PropertiesCitigroupMaintainsNeutral78.0080.00
EXRExtra Space St...Raymond JamesDowngradesStrong BuyOutperform
FFIVF5 NetworksDA DavidsonMaintainsBuy125.34145.00
FIXComfort System...Sidoti & Co.UpgradesNeutralBuy
FLFoot LockerSusquehannaInitiates Coverage onPositive73.00
FLFoot LockerB. RileyUpgradesNeutralBuy
FTAIFortress Trans...CitigroupMaintainsBuy11.0014.00
GARSGarrison CapitalBairdDowngradesOutperformNeutral
GSKGlaxoSmithKlineArgus ResearchMaintainsBuy48.0050.00
HIBBHibbett SportsSusquehannaInitiates Coverage onPositive45.00
HSGXHistogenicsBTIG ResearchUpgradesNeutralBuy3.50
HWAYHealthwaysOppenheimerDowngradesOutperformPerform
IBPInstalled Buil...Deutsche BankMaintainsBuy34.0035.00
INCRINC Research H...Goldman SachsMaintainsBuy60.0062.00
INVNInvenSensePacific CrestUpgradesSector WeightOverweight
JWNNordstromCitigroupMaintainsNeutral40.0050.00
JWNNordstromDeutsche BankMaintainsBuy47.0057.00
JWNNordstromGoldman SachsMaintainsNeutral39.0044.00
JWNNordstromUBSMaintainsBuy44.0058.00
KSSKohl'sCitigroupMaintainsNeutral36.0045.00
KSSKohl'sDeutsche BankMaintainsHold40.0045.00
KSSKohl'sJefferiesMaintainsBuy47.0051.00
KSSKohl'sUBSMaintainsNeutral37.0044.00
LBRDALiberty Broadb...Deutsche BankMaintainsBuy76.0080.00
LRCXLam ResearchCitigroupMaintainsBuy105.00102.00
MMacy'sCitigroupMaintainsNeutral30.0044.00
MMacy'sMacquarieDowngradesOutperformNeutral
MMacy'sDeutsche BankMaintainsHold37.0040.00
MMacy'sGoldman SachsMaintainsNeutral34.0039.00
MMacy'sUBSMaintainsNeutral33.0040.00
MDLYMedley Managem...Keefe Bruyette & WoodsMaintainsMarket Perform5.507.50
MGMISTRAS GroupBairdUpgradesNeutralOutperform
MNKMallinckrodtStifel NicolausInitiates Coverage onBuy
MTWManitowoc CoUBSMaintainsNeutral6.004.50
MYRGMYR GroupBairdDowngradesOutperformNeutral
NBHCNational Bank ...Stephens & Co.UpgradesEqual-weightOverweight
NCLHNorwegian Crui...UBSMaintainsBuy70.0054.00
NLYAnnaly Capital...Deutsche BankMaintainsHold10.5011.00
NSNuStar EnergyCitigroupUpgradesNeutralBuy51.0052.00
NSHNuStar HoldingsCitigroupUpgradesNeutralBuy26.0029.00
NVDANVIDIARBC CapitalUpgradesSector PerformOutperform
NVDANVIDIADeutsche BankMaintainsHold32.0051.00
NVDANVIDIABarclaysMaintainsUnderweight40.0054.00
NVDANVIDIAGoldman SachsMaintainsBuy63.0070.00
NVDANVIDIAJefferiesMaintainsBuy69.0073.00
NVDANVIDIAUBSMaintainsBuy53.0071.00
OKSONEOK PartnersBairdUpgradesUnderperformNeutral
PHHPHHKeefe Bruyette & WoodsMaintainsMarket Perform16.0017.00
PLNTPlanet FitnessJefferiesMaintainsBuy25.0026.00
PTXPernix Therape...Brean CapitalDowngradesBuyHold
REGRegency CentersCitigroupMaintainsNeutral76.0081.00
SGISilicon Graphi...NeedhamDowngradesBuyHold
SHOOSteven MaddenSusquehannaInitiates Coverage onPositive42.00
SHOPShopifyBank of AmericaInitiates Coverage onNeutral
SKXSkechers USASusquehannaInitiates Coverage onNeutral27.00
SLWSilver WheatonGoldman SachsMaintainsBuy28.0031.00
SMEDSharps Complia...First AnalysisDowngradesOverweightEqual-weight
SMLPSummit Midstre...BairdUpgradesNeutralOutperform
SPWRSunPowerMorgan StanleyDowngradesOverweightEqual-weight27.0012.00
SSRISilver Standar...CitigroupMaintainsNeutral14.0015.00
SSSSovran Self St...Raymond JamesDowngradesOutperformMarket Perform
TCKTeck ResourcesRBC CapitalDowngradesOutperformSector Perform
TCRDTHL CreditCitigroupMaintainsNeutral11.0010.00
TSLXTPG Specialty ...CitigroupMaintainsNeutral16.0017.00
TSROTesaroRBC CapitalInitiates Coverage onOutperform
TSSTotal System S...BairdUpgradesNeutralOutperform
UAUnder ArmourSusquehannaInitiates Coverage onPositive50.00
VIAVViavi SolutionsJefferiesMaintainsHold5.757.00
VSTOVista OutdoorMonness Crespi HardtDowngradesBuyNeutral
WINGWingstopGoldman SachsMaintainsBuy29.0033.00
WPZWilliams Partn...CitigroupMaintainsNeutral35.0036.00
WRIWeingarten Rea...CitigroupMaintainsNeutral40.0042.00
WWWWolverine Worl...SusquehannaInitiates Coverage onNegative20.00
WYWeyerhaeuserDundeeDowngradesBuyNeutral

Data powered by the most advanced trading calendar: Benzinga PRO Calendars - Start your FREE TRIAL today!
Interested in licensing these calendars? Contact Sales.